Jump to content

Testing...1-2-3


 Share

Recommended Posts

I am testing the new wax I have, JS 123. I love this wax, it looks so nice, no wet spots! I was having some trouble wicking, but I'm getting close. I tested the 9 oz melting pot jar, 123 wax and the best wick, so far...ECO 10. But in my 1/2 pint JJ, same wax but Z series wick that I always used in those jars I am getting a tiny bit of a hole around the wick, what is causing this? I have one burning now to see how melt pool will be. But I like my candles to be nice and even and smooth, and they were with J50, but I had lots of wet spots with that wax. The 123 is a single pour, why the little sink hole, poured to fast or something? Thanks for your help....Dee

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...