Jump to content

Uneven Bubble Candle Using Silicone Mold


Recommended Posts

I’ve been making bubble candles using a silicone mold recently. I have noticed though that every time the top of the candle (technically bottom of the silicone mold when it is being filled with wax) comes out uneven almost with indents on the top bubbles. Does anyone know how to fix this? I am not sure if it is my mold or the way I am doing it

 

 

 

DB5C61E6-07EC-45C9-88D5-EB2780150315.jpeg

Edited by Rose
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...